Friday, Aug. 29
MXC USC Upstate at Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C. 5:00 PM EST
MXC Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 5:30 PM CT
WXC Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 5:30 PM CT
WXC USC Upstate at Covered Bridge Open Boone, N.C. 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball McNeese State vs. Stetson Boca Raton, Fla. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Creighton vs. Lipscomb Lawrence, Kan. 10:30 AM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. UNC Asheville Clemson, S.C. 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball North Florida at Duke 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky vs. Radford Morehead, Ky. 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate at Clemson 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Florida A&M vs. FGCU Miami, Fla. 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Bethune-Cookman vs. Stetson Boca Raton, Fla. 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Jacksonville vs. Georgia Tech Columbia, S.C. 4:30 PM
Men's Soccer Elon vs. Stetson Durham, N.C. 5:00 PM
Women's Soccer Kennesaw State at Troy 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Furman vs. North Florida Durham, N.C. 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer USC Upstate at UNC Asheville 5:30 PM
Women's Soccer Lafayette at North Florida 5:30 PM
Women's Soccer Boston College at Jacksonville 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer South Florida at FGCU 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Cincinnati at Northern Kentucky 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer Saint Leo at Stetson 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer FGCU at Miami (Fla.) 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Lipscomb at Xavier 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Lipscomb at Kansas 7:30 PM
Women's Volleyball Kennesaw State at Belmont 7:30 PM
Men's Soccer FAU at North Florida 8:00 PM
Men's Soccer NJIT at Jacksonville 8:00 PM
Women's Soccer USC Upstate at Alabama State 8:00 PM
Women's Soccer MTSU at Lipscomb 8:00 PM
 
Saturday, Aug. 30
MXC FGCU at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
MXC Lipscomb at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
MXC Stetson at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
MXC North Florida at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
MXC Northern Kentucky at Dayton Flyer 5K Dayton, Ohio 9:00 AM
MXC Kennesaw State at Clemson Invitational Clemson, S.C.
WXC Stetson at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
WXC North Florida at Hatter Invitational DeBary, Fla. 7:30 AM
WXC FGCU at Hatter Invitational DeBrary, Fla. 7:30 AM
WXC Northern Kentucky at Dayton Flyer 5k 9:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Seton Hall vs. FGCU Miami, Fla. 10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. Troy Clemson, S.C. 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball Utah Valley State vs. Lipscomb Lawrence, Kan. 11:30 AM
Women's Volleyball Northern Kentucky at Morehead State 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Evansville vs. Kennesaw State Nashville, Tenn. 12:30 PM
Women's Volleyball North Florida vs. High Point Durham, N.C. 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Jacksonville at South Carolina 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball USC Upstate vs. Austin Peay Clemson, S.C. 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Stetson at FAU 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Gardner-Webb vs. Jacksonville Columbia, SC 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball Youngstown State vs. Kennesaw State Nashville, Tenn. 4:30 PM
Women's Volleyball FGCU at Miami (Fla.) 7:00 PM
 
Sunday, Aug. 31
Women's Soccer Northern Kentucky at IPFW 12:00 PM
Women's Soccer Lafayette at Jacksonville 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer Boston College at North Florida 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer Navy at Stetson 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer South Alabama at Kennesaw State 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer Presbyterian at USC Upstate 2:00 PM
Men's Soccer Stetson at Duke 2:30 PM
Men's Soccer FAU at Jacksonville 3:00 PM
Tuesday, Aug. 26
Women's Soccer Lipscomb 0 at Memphis 0 Final - 2OT
 
Monday, Aug. 25
Women's Soccer Georgia State 1 at Kennesaw State 1 Final - 2OT
 
Sunday, Aug. 24
Men's Soccer Rollins 3 at North Florida 1 Final
Women's Soccer High Point 0 at Jacksonville 0 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer UNC Asheville 1 at USC Upstate 0 Final
Women's Soccer FIU 3 at North Florida 0 Final
Women's Soccer Arizona 1 at FGCU 2 Final
Women's Soccer Morehead State 1 at Northern Kentucky 1 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer Stetson 2 at FAU 2 Final - 2OT
Women's Soccer Alabama A&M 0 at Lipscomb 7 Final
 
Saturday, Aug. 23
Men's Soccer Florida Tech 1 at Stetson 0 Final
Men's Soccer Lipscomb 3 at UAB 5 Final
Men's Soccer Northern Kentucky 0 at Belmont 0 Final
 
Friday, Aug. 22
Women's Soccer Kennesaw State 1 at Alabama 5 Final
Women's Soccer Coastal Carolina 1 at Jacksonville 2 Final
Women's Soccer High Point 4 at North Florida 3 Final
Women's Soccer No. 23 UCF at FGCU Postponed
Women's Soccer Eastern Illinois 0 at Northern Kentucky 4 Final
Women's Soccer Minnesota 10 at Stetson 0 Final
Women's Soccer Western Kentucky 2 at Lipscomb 0 Final
Women's Soccer USC Upstate 0 at Citadel 1 Final
 
Wednesday, Aug. 20
Men's Soccer Rollins 2 at Jacksonville 2 Final
 
Tuesday, Aug. 19
Men's Soccer Fla. Southern 1 at Stetson 4 Final
 
Monday, Aug. 18
Men's Soccer North Florida 0 at FIU 1 Final - OT
 
Sunday, Aug. 17
Men's Soccer Kentucky 0 at Northern Kentucky 0 Final
Women's Soccer Embry-Riddle 0 at Stetson 1 Final
Men's Soccer Jacksonville 0 at UCF 3 Final
Women's Soccer MTSU 4 at Kennesaw State 2 Final
Women's Soccer Northern Kentucky 1 at Miami (Ohio) 1 Final
Women's Soccer Armstrong State 1 at Jacksonville 0 Final
Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Softball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Outdoor Track
  • Women's Outdoor Track
  • Sand Volleyball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Indoor Track
  • Women's Indoor Track

2014 Atlantic Sun Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
FGCU 0-0 1-0
Jacksonville 0-0 1-0-1
Northern Kentucky 0-0 1-0-1
Lipscomb 0-0 1-1-1
Kennesaw State 0-0 0-1-1
Stetson 0-0 0-1-1
North Florida 0-0 0-2
USC Upstate 0-0 0-2

Championship Schedule

Championship Schedule

NOV
1
   Men's & Women's Cross Country
Stetson (Rivercity Nature Park)
NOV
1-9
  Women's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
12-16
  Men's Soccer
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
NOV
20-22
  Volleyball
FGCU (Alico Arena)
FEB - MAR
28-1
  Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
A-Sun (JDL Fast Track)
MAR
3-8
  Men's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
TBD
  Women's Basketball
Top-Seeded Team (Campus Sites)
APR
12-14
  Women's Golf
Stetson (Reuniion Resort)
APR
17-18
  Sand Volleyball
FGCU (Estero Community Park)
USC UPSTATE - ADMINISTRATION BUILDING